7139 Appleby Line

Milton, Ontario L9T 2Y1

Overview

At a glance

Days on market39 days
ListedSep 16, 2026
UpdatedSep 16, 2026
Size3500-5000 sq ft
Lot360 x 298 Feet
Property taxes$10,320 (2026)
Parking10 spaces
BasementFinished with Walk-Out
MLS® numberW13794608
Data sourcePropTx MLS® System
Listing brokerageFOREST HILL REAL ESTATE INC.

About this home

Perched On Just Under Two Acres Along The Niagara Escarpment, This Remarkable Country Residence Pairs Exceptional Privacy With Sweeping Views Of Lake Ontario And The Toronto Skyline. Offering More Than 6,000 Sq. Ft. Of Distinctive Living Space, The Home Has Been Thoughtfully Enhanced With Recent Luxury Renovations Throughout The Upper Level, Designed To Showcase The Spectacular Surrounding Vistas. The Versatile Layout Features Six Bedrooms, Including Two With Private Ensuites, And Generous Living Spaces Ideal For Both Everyday Comfort And Entertaining. The Lower Level Is A Destination Of Its Own, Complete With An Indoor Swimming Pool, Sauna, Second Kitchen And Multiple Walkouts To Expansive, Level Lawns. Perfectly Suited For Multi-generational Living Or As A Peaceful Countryside Retreat, This Unique Property Offers Tremendous Potential To Further Customize And Make It Your Own. Enjoy A Tranquil Escarpment Setting Without Sacrificing Convenience-just Minutes From Major Highways, Approximately Five Minutes From Burlington Executive Airport And Less Than An Hour From Downtown Toronto. A Rare Opportunity To Create An Exceptional Lifestyle Property In One Of The Area's Most Picturesque Settings.

Details

Property

Style
Bungalow
Fronting on
East
Cross street
Derry Road and Appleby Line
Community
Rural Milton West
Municipality
Milton

Inside

Bedrooms above grade
4
Bedrooms below grade
2
Bathrooms
5
Kitchens
2
Basement
Finished with Walk-Out
Family room
Yes
Fireplace
Wood
Interior features
Carpet Free, Primary Bedroom - Main Floor

Utilities

Heating
Forced Air
Heating fuel
Electric
Cooling
Central Air
Water
Drilled Well
Sewer
Septic

Building

Construction
Brick
Foundation
Unknown
Roof
Other
Exterior features
Patio, Privacy
Pool
Indoor

Parking

Garage
Attached
Parking spaces
8
Total parking
10
Driveway
Front Yard Parking, Private

Land

Frontage
360
Depth
298
Lot size units
Feet
Lot size (acres)
.50-1.99
Waterfront
No
Rooms (24)
RoomLevelSizeFeatures
Living RoomMain6.65 x 6.07Fireplace Insert, W/O To Deck, Overlooks Backyard
Dining RoomMain5.34 x 3.7Hardwood Floor, Combined w/Kitchen, Overlooks Backyard
Living RoomMain6.65 x 6.07 MetersFireplace, Overlooks Backyard, Hardwood Floor
Living RoomMain6.65 x 6 Meters
KitchenMain5.34 x 4.87Stainless Steel Appl, Quartz Counter, Hardwood Floor
Dining RoomMain5.34 x 3.7 MetersOverlooks Backyard, Pot Lights, Hardwood Floor
Primary BedroomMain4.84 x 4.216 Pc Ensuite, Walk-In Closet(s), Hardwood Floor
KitchenMain5.34 x 4.87 MetersStainless Steel Appl, Quartz Counter, Hardwood Floor
Bedroom 2Main3.01 x 2.95 Pc Ensuite, Double Closet, Hardwood Floor
Primary BedroomMain4.84 x 4.21 Meters6 Pc Ensuite, Walk-In Closet(s), Hardwood Floor
Bedroom 3Main3.8 x 2.9Double Closet, Hardwood Floor
Bedroom 2Main3.01 x 2.9 Meters5 Pc Ensuite, Closet, Hardwood Floor
LaundryMain4.47 x 2.48Pot Lights, Laundry Sink, Hardwood Floor
Bedroom 3Main3.8 x 2.9 MetersDouble Closet, Hardwood Floor
Family RoomLower6.72 x 6.12Walk-Out, Stone Fireplace, Pot Lights
LaundryMain4.47 x 2.48 MetersDouble Closet, Hardwood Floor
KitchenLower6.54 x 4.56Ceiling Fan(s), Stainless Steel Appl
Family RoomLower6.72 x 6.12 MetersWalk-Out, Fireplace
BedroomLower5.16 x 3.91Walk-Out, Closet, Hardwood Floor
KitchenLower6.54 x 4.56 Meters
BedroomLower2.88 x 4.16Double Closet, Tile Floor
BedroomLower5.16 x 3.91 MetersW/O To Yard, Closet
BedroomLower2.88 x 4.16 MetersCloset
OtherLower
Value

What it’s worth

Automated estimate

Free Sold Nearby account

What this home is likely to sell for, based on its asking price and what similar homes nearby have actually sold for.

Create a free account

Market read

Free Sold Nearby account

Whether Milton is a buyer’s or seller’s market right now, and how long homes like this usually take to sell.

Create a free account

History

Listing history

Past listings and sales

Free Sold Nearby account

When this home was listed before, every price change, and what it sold for last time.

Create a free account

Compare

How it compares

Sold comparables

Free Sold Nearby account

The recent sales nearby most like this home, and what each one sold for.

Create a free account

Neighbourhood

Around Milton

What’s nearby

On a busier streetBackyard faces east

  • Elementary schoolQueen of Heaven Catholic Elementary Schoolabout 3.1 km
  • High schoolSt Francis Xavier Secondary Schoolabout 4.6 km
  • ParkRattlesnake Point Conservation Areaabout 1 min walk
  • Playground about 2.9 km
  • TrailVista Adventure Trailabout 5 min walk
  • Grocery storeNo Frillsabout 3.4 km
  • DowntownKelsoabout 4.6 km
  • LibraryMilton Public Library - Sherwood Branchabout 3.4 km
  • Rec centre or arenaMattamy National Cycling Centreabout 2.6 km
  • Golf courseCrosswinds Golf & Country Clubabout 2.6 km
  • HospitalMilton District Hospitalabout 4.3 km
  • Highway on-rampExit 320about 6.1 km
  • GO or train stationMiltonabout 6.7 km

Approximate: straight-line distances, and the backyard and street worked out from the map pin and map data © OpenStreetMap contributors. Check school boundaries with the school board.

On the map

Sold nearby

Free Sold Nearby account

Homes within 3 km that sold in the last year, what they sold for and how fast.

Create a free account

Community

The Milton market

Milton sale prices

Free Sold Nearby account

The median sale price in Milton month by month, how fast homes sell, and how close they come to asking.

Create a free account

Costs

What it would cost

%
%
An example rate. Use the one your lender quotes.
Every monthEstimate
Mortgage payment$0
Property tax$0
Monthly total$0
At closing
Ontario land transfer tax$0

Estimates only, not financial advice. Uses Canadian semi-annual compounding, the minimum down payment and mortgage insurance rules, and Ontario’s land transfer tax brackets. Your lender and lawyer confirm the real numbers. Legal fees, title insurance and moving costs aren’t included.

Listing courtesy of FOREST HILL REAL ESTATE INC.. Listing information from the PropTx MLS® System. Each listing shows the brokerage that represents it. The information provided herein must only be used by consumers that have a bona fide interest in the purchase, sale, or lease of real estate and may not be used for any commercial purpose or any other purpose. Information is deemed reliable but is not guaranteed accurate by PropTx. Last updated October 26, 2026 at 6:46 a.m.

See this home with Kris.

No obligation. Kris replies personally. Privacy policy

Your request goes to Kris Butler, Salesperson, M1 Real Estate Brokerage Ltd. He isn’t the listing agent for this home.

Selling nearby?

Get a valuation built from sales like this one, and see what you’d save with a 1% listing fee.

See what you’d save →
What’s my home worth?